2010 Rodeo Results

Event Place Contestant Time/Score $
All-around Cowboy Rex Treeby team roping and tie-down roping 1551
Bareback riding 1 Steven Peebles 87 4496
2 Will Love 88 2997
2 Caleb Bennett 87 2997
4 Ryan Gray 86 1648
5 Caine Riddle 83 899
5 Mickey Downare 83 899
7 Heath Ford 82 350
7 Kyle Brennecke 82 350
7 Jason Havens 82 350
Barrel racing 1 Lauren Schild 17.16 3003
2 Margaret Stephenson 17.31 2402
3 Carina Morris 17.42 1952
4 Adriane Kochie 17.52 1501
5 Terrah Hanks 17.59 1201
6 PJ Burger 17.62 901
7 Kristen Williams 17.63 751
8 Bobbie Jo Bohlman 17.71 638
8 Mary Ann Evitt 17.71 638
10 Sandi Brandli 17.74 526
11 Robin Beck 17.78 450
12 Patti Hovland 17.79 375
13 Tammy Whyte 17.81 300
14 Kristina Calvert 17.88 225
15 Nikki Klein 17.96 150
Bull riding 1 Ardie Maier 91 4047
2 Jarrod Craig 84 2698
2 Dusty Elkinton 84 2698
4 Josh Mulholland 81 1484
5 Howdy Cloud 80 944
6 Ned Cross 79 675
7 Wed Dinwiddie 78 540
8 Cody Bullock 77 405
Saddle bronc riding 1 Shaun Stroh 85 4190
2 Cody Wright 84 2374
2 Heith DeMoss 84 2374
2 Ty Atchison 84 2374
5 Brad Rudolf 82 838
5 Cort Scheer 82 838
7 Chancy Miller 81 489
7 Cody Taton 81 489
Steer wrestling First Round
1 Adam Strahan 4 1906
2 Cale Emmett 4.1 1577
3 Cody Metsher 4.4 1248
4 Jon Ragatz 4.6 920
5 Matt Koch 4.7 460
5 Noel Strahan 4.7 460
Second Round
1 Cody Gardner 4 1906
2 Rodney Burks 4.1 1413
2 Matt Burleson 4.1 1413
4 Noel Strahan 4.3 920
5 Cole Edge 4.5 591
6 Keith Newberg 4.7 110
6 Cale Emmett 4.7 110
6 Garrett Nokes 4.7 110
Average
1 Cale Emmett 8.8 1906
2 Noel Strahan 9 1577
3 Cody Metsher 9.6 1248
4 Jon Ragatz 9.8 756
4 John Franzen 9.8 756
6 Cole Edge 9.9 329
Team roping Firt Round
1 Adam Rose/Gabe Gwaltney 4.7 1102
2 Dusty Forre/Troy Hermelbracht 5 912
3 Troy Kitchener/Chad Mathes 5.1 722
4 Cody Graham/Jason Thompson 5.5 532
5 Brant Spurgin/Gerry Lisby 5.7 342
6 Jason Arndt/Shawn Turner 6.2 190
Second Round
1 Terry Graff/Matt Wilken 5.7 912
1 Adam Rose/Gabe Gwaltney 5.7 912
1 Shaw Loiseau/Chad Day 5.7 912
4 Rex Treeby/Casey Wilson 6.4 532
5 Jason Arndt/Shawn Turner 7.3 342
6 Cody Graham/Jason Thompson 10.1 190
Average
1 Adam Rose/Gabe Gwaltney 10.4 1102
2 Jason Arndt/Shawn Turner 13.5 912
3 Cody Graham/Jason Thompson 15.6 722
4 Troy Kitchener/Chad Mathes 18.4 532
5 Brad Stephens/Garrett Nokes 19.4 342
6 Mel Potter/Garrison Dixon 20.2 190
Tie-down roping Firt Round
1 Clay Cerny 8.2 1791
2 Scott Kormos 8.5 1482
3 Justin Maass 8.7 1173
4 James Fletcher Jr. 9.2 710
4 Codey Payne 9.2 710
6 Jared Kempker 9.7 309
Second Round
1 Justin Maass 8.1 1791
2 Scott Kormos 8.6 1482
3 Rex Treeby 9.1 1019
3 Nathan Ponder 9.1 1019
5 Kyle Whitaker 10.2 288
5 Matt Kenney 10.2 288
5 Gregg Ash 10.2 288
Average
1 Justin Maass 16.8 1791
2 Scott Kormos 17.1 1482
3 Clay Cerny 20.5 1173
4 Nathan Ponder 20.8 865
5 Zeb Chapman 21.1 556
6 Scotty Shelton 21.2 309